Staff Directory

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T V W Y Z

A

Department Contacts

Marcus Anderson : Faculty, Math
Marcus Anderson
Faculty, Math
269-660-2351
Nate Anderson : Career Coach, Workforce Solutions
Nate Anderson
Career Coach, Workforce Solutions
269-565-7979
Gene Andrews : Faculty, Communication
Gene Andrews
Faculty, Communication
269-565-7851
Kim Andrews-Bingham : Director, Industrial Trades Education
Kim Andrews-Bingham
Director, Industrial Trades Education
269-565-2800
Dana Angeletti : Specialist, Purchasing
Dana Angeletti
Specialist, Purchasing
269-565-7853
Cindy Arizmendi : Faculty Coordinator, First Year Seminar
Cindy Arizmendi
Faculty Coordinator, First Year Seminar
269-565-2114
Jazmine Arms : Department Assistant, Academic Support
Jazmine Arms
Department Assistant, Academic Support
269-565-2006
Karel Asbury : Director, Academic Inquiry and Analysis
Karel Asbury
Director, Academic Inquiry and Analysis
269-565-2651
Caleb Ausbury : Academic Advisor
Caleb Ausbury
Academic Advisor
269-660-2354

B

Department Contacts

Charles Bard : Assistant Manager, Bookstore
Charles Bard
Assistant Manager, Bookstore
269-565-2609
Kevin Barnes : Faculty, Industrial Electricity
Kevin Barnes
Faculty, Industrial Electricity
269-565-7854
Kimberly Barnes-Kalkowski : Faculty, Nursing
Kimberly Barnes-Kalkowski
Faculty, Nursing
269-660-2331
Kari Barton : Clerk, Bookstore
Kari Barton
Clerk, Bookstore
269-565-7855
Tracy Beatty : Director, Finance
Tracy Beatty
Director, Finance
269-565-7856
Angie Bess : Manager, Early College and Events
Angie Bess
Manager, Early College and Events
269-565-2093
Email Angie Bess
Jamie Bishop : Faculty, Early Childhood/ Education
Jamie Bishop
Faculty, Early Childhood/ Education
269-565-7858
Tim Bond : Counselor
Tim Bond
Counselor
269-565-2610
Email Tim Bond
Jackie Braman : Department Assistant, EMS
Jackie Braman
Department Assistant, EMS
269-565-7862
Bobbie Brawley : Associate Registrar
Bobbie Brawley
Associate Registrar
269-565-7863
Teresa Brayton : Center Assistant, Grahl Center
Teresa Brayton
Center Assistant, Grahl Center
517-279-3441
Abbie Brennan : Program Coordinator, Lifelong Learning
Abbie Brennan
Program Coordinator, Lifelong Learning
269-565-2104
Cherise Buchanan : Career Coach, Workforce Solutions
Cherise Buchanan
Career Coach, Workforce Solutions
269-565-2049
Debra Buck : Faculty, Nursing
Debra Buck
Faculty, Nursing
269-565-7905
Email Debra Buck
Dayton Buhs : Maintenance, Utility III
Dayton Buhs
Maintenance, Utility III
Barbara Burdick : Process Specialist, Human Resources
Barbara Burdick
Process Specialist, Human Resources
269-565-7918

C

Department Contacts

Marcia Campbell : Executive Assistant, Instruction
Marcia Campbell
Executive Assistant, Instruction
269-565-2654
Alex Carlson : Program and Events Coordinator, KCC Foundation
Alex Carlson
Program and Events Coordinator, KCC Foundation
269-565-2185
Gerald Case-Blanchard : Faculty, Vocal Music
Gerald Case-Blanchard
Faculty, Vocal Music
269-565-7859
Patrick Casey : Director, Career and Employment Services
Patrick Casey
Director, Career and Employment Services
269-565-2636
Steven Casselman : Faculty, Welding
Steven Casselman
Faculty, Welding
269-565-7850
Chris Chrusciel : Maintenance, Utility III
Chris Chrusciel
Maintenance, Utility III
269-565-7914
Angela Cleveland : Director, Purchasing
Angela Cleveland
Director, Purchasing
269-565-7865
Ron Coller : Manager, User Support Services
Ron Coller
Manager, User Support Services
269-565-7998
Email Ron Coller
Joanne Colyn : Instructional Assistant, Davidson Building
Joanne Colyn
Instructional Assistant, Davidson Building
269-565-7987
JJ Combs : Director, Application and User Support Services
JJ Combs
Director, Application and User Support Services
269-565-7866
Email JJ Combs
Nicole Cook : Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Nicole Cook
Assistant Director, Financial Aid
269-565-7923
Summer Corsi : Student Success Coach, Academic Advising
Summer Corsi
Student Success Coach, Academic Advising
269-565-2639
Kelli Cowell : Process Specialist, Information Services
Kelli Cowell
Process Specialist, Information Services
269-565-7868
Anna Cox : Faculty, Math
Anna Cox
Faculty, Math
269-660-2333
Email Anna Cox

D

Department Contacts

Chet Dalski : Director, Occupational Education
Chet Dalski
Director, Occupational Education
269-660-2324
Carole Davis : Chair, Math and Science
Carole Davis
Chair, Math and Science
269-660-2342
Ron Davis : Faculty, English
Ron Davis
Faculty, English
269-565-7870
Email Ron Davis
Julie Dawes : Faculty/Coordinator, PTA
Julie Dawes
Faculty/Coordinator, PTA
269-565-7957
Robert Day : Instructional Assistant, RMTC
Robert Day
Instructional Assistant, RMTC
269-565-7873
Email Robert Day
Ray DeBruler : Faculty, History
Ray DeBruler
Faculty, History
269-660-2381
Shari Deevers : Director, Grahl Center
Shari Deevers
Director, Grahl Center
517-279-3440
Kate DeGraaf : Director, Integrative Learning
Kate DeGraaf
Director, Integrative Learning
269-565-7991
Priscila Dieguez-Moya : Career Coach, Workforce Solutions
Priscila Dieguez-Moya
Career Coach, Workforce Solutions
269-565-2804
Tammy Douglas : Director, Learning Technologies
Tammy Douglas
Director, Learning Technologies
269-660-2378
Dic Doumanian : Enrollment and Outreach Coach
Dic Doumanian
Enrollment and Outreach Coach
269-565-2086
Tricia Drake : Center Assistant, Fehsenfeld Center
Tricia Drake
Center Assistant, Fehsenfeld Center
269-945-1023
Rose Dulaney : Specialist, Admissions
Rose Dulaney
Specialist, Admissions
269-565-2626
Kassie Dunham : Faculty Coordinator, Library Services
Kassie Dunham
Faculty Coordinator, Library Services
269-565-2613
Gordon Dunn : Manager, Systems
Gordon Dunn
Manager, Systems
269-565-2616
Teresa Durham : Executive Director, KCC Foundation
Teresa Durham
Executive Director, KCC Foundation
269-660-2309

E

Department Contacts

Pamela Edwards-Foy : Coordinator, Nurse Aide Training
Pamela Edwards-Foy
Coordinator, Nurse Aide Training
269-565-2119

F

Department Contacts

Casey Fairley : Program Manager, Lifelong Learning
Casey Fairley
Program Manager, Lifelong Learning
269-565-2190
Julia Faist : Specialist, Industrial Trades
Julia Faist
Specialist, Industrial Trades
269-565-2808
Ryan Flathau : Faculty, Art
Ryan Flathau
Faculty, Art
269-565-7880
Yanira Flores : Specialist, Accounts Payable
Yanira Flores
Specialist, Accounts Payable
269-565-7881
Elizabeth Fluty : Director, Nursing Education
Elizabeth Fluty
Director, Nursing Education
269-660-2420
Tonya Forbes : Dean, Arts and Sciences
Tonya Forbes
Dean, Arts and Sciences
269-565-2065
Catherine Forman : Faculty, Nurse Aide Training Program
Catherine Forman
Faculty, Nurse Aide Training Program
269-565-2050
Kaitlyn Fraser : Coordinator, Agricultural Operations
Kaitlyn Fraser
Coordinator, Agricultural Operations
269-565-2092
Brad Fuller : Director, Institutional Facilities
Brad Fuller
Director, Institutional Facilities
269-565-2032

G

Department Contacts

Mike Gagnon : Director, Business and IT
Mike Gagnon
Director, Business and IT
269-565-7884
Rebecca Gallimore : Operations Manager, RMTC
Rebecca Gallimore
Operations Manager, RMTC
269-565-2809
Jaclyn Gibbs : Faculty, Nursing
Jaclyn Gibbs
Faculty, Nursing
269-660-2307
Pernell Gibson : Academic Advisor
Pernell Gibson
Academic Advisor
269-660-2382
Sara Gleason : Department Assistant, Testing & Assessment Center
Sara Gleason
Department Assistant, Testing & Assessment Center
269-565-2646
Levi Good : Director, Workforce Solutions
Levi Good
Director, Workforce Solutions
269-565-2802
Email Levi Good
Sara Gorham : Specialist, Financial Aid
Sara Gorham
Specialist, Financial Aid
269-565-7890
Mary Green : Director, Lifelong Learning
Mary Green
Director, Lifelong Learning
269-565-2103
Email Mary Green
Eric Greene : Chief Communications Officer
Eric Greene
Chief Communications Officer
269-966-4088
Beverly Griggs : Center Assistant, Grahl Center (PM)
Beverly Griggs
Center Assistant, Grahl Center (PM)
517-279-3447

H

Department Contacts

Brent Haddow : Counselor, Veterans Success
Brent Haddow
Counselor, Veterans Success
269-965-7348
Patricia Halder : Specialist, Library Technical Services
Patricia Halder
Specialist, Library Technical Services
269-565-7887
Lori Haley : Faculty Coordinator, Medical Assistant Program
Lori Haley
Faculty Coordinator, Medical Assistant Program
269-565-7984
Email Lori Haley
Gregg Hall : Maintenance, Utility II
Gregg Hall
Maintenance, Utility II
Email Gregg Hall
Melinda Hall : Specialist, Workforce Solutions
Melinda Hall
Specialist, Workforce Solutions
269-565-2823
Jackie Hallahan : Department Assistant, KCC Foundation
Jackie Hallahan
Department Assistant, KCC Foundation
269-565-2660
Natalie Hammond : Instructional Assistant, Academic Support (Math)
Natalie Hammond
Instructional Assistant, Academic Support (Math)
269-565-7888
Vicki Harding : Manager, Facilities Scheduling
Vicki Harding
Manager, Facilities Scheduling
269-565-7889
Lisa Harvey : Faculty, Nursing
Lisa Harvey
Faculty, Nursing
Ext. 2116
Danaisa Henderson : Specialist, Human Resources
Danaisa Henderson
Specialist, Human Resources
269-565-7903
Darcy Henning : Department Assistant, Registrar's Office
Darcy Henning
Department Assistant, Registrar's Office
269-565-2195
Shannon Hicks : Specialist, Academic Advising
Shannon Hicks
Specialist, Academic Advising
269-565-2195
Adrienne Hill : Education Specialist, Upward Bound
Adrienne Hill
Education Specialist, Upward Bound
269-565-7913
Jeffrey Houldsworth : Process Specialist, Academic Support
Jeffrey Houldsworth
Process Specialist, Academic Support
269-565-7891
Michael Houston : Academic Advisor
Michael Houston
Academic Advisor
269-565-2628
Brenda Howard : Account Manager, Workforce Solutions
Brenda Howard
Account Manager, Workforce Solutions
269-565-2806
John Hoye : Faculty, CET/Networking
John Hoye
Faculty, CET/Networking
269-565-7892
Email John Hoye
Robin Hunter : Faculty, OIT (Individualized Instruction)
Robin Hunter
Faculty, OIT (Individualized Instruction)
269-565-7893
Drew Hutchinson : Manager, Student Life
Drew Hutchinson
Manager, Student Life
269-565-2600

I

Department Contacts

Clark Imus : Faculty Coordinator, EMS Education
Clark Imus
Faculty Coordinator, EMS Education
269-565-2652
Email Clark Imus
Sarah Imus : Instructional Assistant, Academic Support (Math)
Sarah Imus
Instructional Assistant, Academic Support (Math)
269-565-2127
Email Sarah Imus
Linda Iriel : Department Assistant, Early Childhood Education
Linda Iriel
Department Assistant, Early Childhood Education
269-660-2368

J

Department Contacts

Meghan Jackson : Student Success Coach, Academic Advising
Meghan Jackson
Student Success Coach, Academic Advising
269-945-1028
Chris Jakway : Faculty, Philosophy
Chris Jakway
Faculty, Philosophy
269-565-7897
Catherine James : Manager, Bookstore
Catherine James
Manager, Bookstore
269-565-7898
Gwyn James : Executive Assistant, Student and Community Services
Gwyn James
Executive Assistant, Student and Community Services
269-565-7899
Email Gwyn James
Kathryn Jarvie : Manager, Media Design
Kathryn Jarvie
Manager, Media Design
269-565-7900
Donna Jeffery : Center Assistant, Eastern Academic Center
Donna Jeffery
Center Assistant, Eastern Academic Center
517-629-7532
Nikki Jewell : Dean, Enrollment Services and Financial Aid
Nikki Jewell
Dean, Enrollment Services and Financial Aid
269-565-2638
David Johnson : Faculty, Transitional Studies (English)
David Johnson
Faculty, Transitional Studies (English)
269-660-2291
John Jones : Application Analyst
John Jones
Application Analyst
269-565-7902
Email John Jones
Sammi Jones : Department Assistant, Records and Registration
Sammi Jones
Department Assistant, Records and Registration
269-660-7760
Anne Jost : Faculty, Dental Hygiene
Anne Jost
Faculty, Dental Hygiene
269-660-2301
Email Anne Jost
Elyse Jozlin : Faculty, English
Elyse Jozlin
Faculty, English
269-565-7877

K

Department Contacts

Jan Karazim : Dean, Workforce Development
Jan Karazim
Dean, Workforce Development
269-660-2315
Kay Keck : Vice President, Student and Community Services
Kay Keck
Vice President, Student and Community Services
269-565-2611
Email Kay Keck
Patricia Kopf : Faculty, Math
Patricia Kopf
Faculty, Math
269-565-7908
Tim Krueger : Faculty, Industrial Technology
Tim Krueger
Faculty, Industrial Technology
269-565-2818
Karen Kulhanek : Faculty, Nursing
Karen Kulhanek
Faculty, Nursing
269-660-2317

L

Department Contacts

Erin Lane : Cross Country Coach
Erin Lane
Cross Country Coach
269-565-2133
Email Erin Lane
Kerri Langdon : Academic Advisor
Kerri Langdon
Academic Advisor
269-565-2126
Dawn Larsen : Chair, Social Science and Education
Dawn Larsen
Chair, Social Science and Education
269-565-7911
Lisa Larson : Program Manager, Workforce Solutions
Lisa Larson
Program Manager, Workforce Solutions
269-660-5360
Eric Laskovy : Faculty, Physical Education/ Baseball
Eric Laskovy
Faculty, Physical Education/ Baseball
269-565-7912
Susan Leask : Center Assistant, RMTC
Susan Leask
Center Assistant, RMTC
269-565-2812
June Lewis : Process Specialist, Print and Document Services
June Lewis
Process Specialist, Print and Document Services
269-660-2379
Email June Lewis
Cindy Lingbeek : Process Specialist, Support Services
Cindy Lingbeek
Process Specialist, Support Services
269-565-7915
Jason Little : Director, Technology Operations
Jason Little
Director, Technology Operations
269-565-2194
Naomi Livengood : Director, Institutional Compliance Reporting
Naomi Livengood
Director, Institutional Compliance Reporting
269-565-7916
Michael Loader : Specialist, Print and Document Services
Michael Loader
Specialist, Print and Document Services
269-565-2896
Lola Long : Specialist, Financial Aid
Lola Long
Specialist, Financial Aid
269-565-2619
Email Lola Long
Rebekah Love : Librarian, Instruction and Student Success
Rebekah Love
Librarian, Instruction and Student Success
269-565-7882

M

Department Contacts

Craig Mack : Faculty, English
Craig Mack
Faculty, English
269-660-2352
Email Craig Mack
Kim Madsen : Faculty, Business
Kim Madsen
Faculty, Business
269-565-7983
Email Kim Madsen
Donna Malaski : Director, Academic Advising
Donna Malaski
Director, Academic Advising
269-565-2608
Mark Malcuit : Faculty, EMS
Mark Malcuit
Faculty, EMS
269-660-2330
Doug Mann : Faculty, Computer Aided Drafting
Doug Mann
Faculty, Computer Aided Drafting
269-565-7920
Email Doug Mann
Kathy Mann : Faculty, Human Anatomy/Physiology/Biology/Physical Education
Kathy Mann
Faculty, Human Anatomy/Physiology/Biology/Physical Education
269-660-2313
Email Kathy Mann
Lin Marklin : Faculty, English
Lin Marklin
Faculty, English
269-565-7922
Chris Martin : Public Safety Officer
Chris Martin
Public Safety Officer
269-565-2627
Sheila Matthews : Faculty/Coordinator, Human Services Program
Sheila Matthews
Faculty/Coordinator, Human Services Program
269-565-7925
Susan McCabe : Faculty, Business Administration
Susan McCabe
Faculty, Business Administration
269-565-7926
Colin McCaleb : Director, Fehsenfeld Center & Eastern Academic Center
Colin McCaleb
Director, Fehsenfeld Center & Eastern Academic Center
269-945-1020
Emily McCann : Faculty, Biology
Emily McCann
Faculty, Biology
269-660-2346
Holly McKee : Director, Support Services
Holly McKee
Director, Support Services
269-565-2629
Connie McKenzie : Department Assistant, Math and Science
Connie McKenzie
Department Assistant, Math and Science
269-660-2336
Lloyd McPartlin : Assistant Director, Admissions
Lloyd McPartlin
Assistant Director, Admissions
269-565-7959
Renee Mielke : Chair/Faculty, Nursing
Renee Mielke
Chair/Faculty, Nursing
269-565-7867
Ann Miller : Manager, Early Childhood and Teacher Education
Ann Miller
Manager, Early Childhood and Teacher Education
269-565-7917
Email Ann Miller
Laura Miller : Financial Aid Officer
Laura Miller
Financial Aid Officer
269-565-2656
Robert Miller : Director, Public Safety Education
Robert Miller
Director, Public Safety Education
269-565-2197
Valerie Miller : Department Assistant, Information Technology Education
Valerie Miller
Department Assistant, Information Technology Education
269-565-7932
Wanda Miller : Faculty, Social Sciences
Wanda Miller
Faculty, Social Sciences
269-565-2090
Donn Montgomery : Faculty, Psychology
Donn Montgomery
Faculty, Psychology
269-565-7935
Kimberly Montney : Faculty, Business Administration
Kimberly Montney
Faculty, Business Administration
269-565-7936
Kevin Moody : Maintenance, Utility III
Kevin Moody
Maintenance, Utility III
269-565-7937
Jason Moore : Faculty, Machining Technology
Jason Moore
Faculty, Machining Technology
269-565-2852
Marciene Morgan : Faculty, Nursing
Marciene Morgan
Faculty, Nursing
269-660-2327
Robert Mulligan : Faculty, Spanish/Foreign Language
Robert Mulligan
Faculty, Spanish/Foreign Language
269-565-7939
Brian Murphy : Assistant Director, Finance
Brian Murphy
Assistant Director, Finance
269-565-7940
Maggie Murphy : Center Assistant, Fehsenfeld Center
Maggie Murphy
Center Assistant, Fehsenfeld Center
269-945-1022

N

Department Contacts

Charin Nichols : Department Assistant, Athletics and Physical Education
Charin Nichols
Department Assistant, Athletics and Physical Education
269-565-7943
Michelle Nicolai : Department Assistant, Allied Health/Dental Clinic
Michelle Nicolai
Department Assistant, Allied Health/Dental Clinic
269-565-2124

O

Department Contacts

Mark O’Connell : President
Mark O’Connell
President
269-565-2002
Brahm Olds : Manager, Network Infrastructure
Brahm Olds
Manager, Network Infrastructure
269-565-2615
Email Brahm Olds

P

Department Contacts

Michael Papke : Faculty, Accounting
Michael Papke
Faculty, Accounting
269-565-7945
Emily Patterson : Faculty, Math
Emily Patterson
Faculty, Math
269-565-2036
Debbie Paul : Process Specialist, Information Services Help Desk
Debbie Paul
Process Specialist, Information Services Help Desk
269-565-7948
Jodi Pennington : Department Assistant, Nursing
Jodi Pennington
Department Assistant, Nursing
269-660-2311
Martha Perkins : Faculty, English
Martha Perkins
Faculty, English
269-660-2297
Abigail Pero : Program Specialist, Nursing
Abigail Pero
Program Specialist, Nursing
269-660-2318
Jennifer Philp : Manager, Binda Performing Arts Center
Jennifer Philp
Manager, Binda Performing Arts Center
269-565-2087
Marc Pierce : Manager, Public Safety Operations
Marc Pierce
Manager, Public Safety Operations
269-565-2113
Brad Poer : Faculty/Coordinator, Theater
Brad Poer
Faculty/Coordinator, Theater
269-565-7869
Email Brad Poer
Sharon Powell : Miller Building Coordinator
Sharon Powell
Miller Building Coordinator
269-660-2408
Rod Price : Faculty, Physics
Rod Price
Faculty, Physics
269-660-2347
Email Rod Price

R

Department Contacts

Patty Ralph : Specialist, Library Access Services
Patty Ralph
Specialist, Library Access Services
269-660-2370
Michelle Reece : Specialist, Selective Admissions
Michelle Reece
Specialist, Selective Admissions
269-565-2176
Judy Reed : Director, Academic Support
Judy Reed
Director, Academic Support
269-565-2635
Email Judy Reed
Sara Reed : Specialist, Career and Employment Services
Sara Reed
Specialist, Career and Employment Services
269-660-2374
Email Sara Reed
Timeaka Reese : Student Success Coach, Early College and Dual Enrollment
Timeaka Reese
Student Success Coach, Early College and Dual Enrollment
269-565-7860
Michele Reid : Dean, Institutional Effectiveness and Library Services
Michele Reid
Dean, Institutional Effectiveness and Library Services
269-660-2380
Lisa Rench : Specialist, Records Management - Records and Registration
Lisa Rench
Specialist, Records Management - Records and Registration
269-565-7953
Email Lisa Rench
Jean Rice : Specialist, Materials Management - Industrial Trades
Jean Rice
Specialist, Materials Management - Industrial Trades
269-565-2817
Email Jean Rice
Brenda Richards : Department Assistant, Social Science
Brenda Richards
Department Assistant, Social Science
269-565-2125
Jennifer Ridge : Clerk, Business Office
Jennifer Ridge
Clerk, Business Office
269-965-7350
Cab Rininger : Process Specialist, Media Design
Cab Rininger
Process Specialist, Media Design
269-565-2655
Vicki Rivera : Director, Employee Benefits and Compensation
Vicki Rivera
Director, Employee Benefits and Compensation
269-565-7931
Jamie Roberts : Department Assistant, Criminal Justice
Jamie Roberts
Department Assistant, Criminal Justice
269-565-7956
Ali Robertson : Chief Human Resources Officer, Title IX Coordinator
Ali Robertson
Chief Human Resources Officer, Title IX Coordinator
269-965-4152
Jennifer Rodriguez : Faculty, Nursing
Jennifer Rodriguez
Faculty, Nursing
269-660-2308
Pauline Rombaugh : Manager, President's Office
Pauline Rombaugh
Manager, President's Office
269-565-7906
Penny Rose : Faculty, Graphic Design
Penny Rose
Faculty, Graphic Design
269-565-7961
Email Penny Rose
Thomas Rose : Faculty, OIT (Individualized Instruction)
Thomas Rose
Faculty, OIT (Individualized Instruction)
269-565-7927
Karen Rutenber : Specialist, Human Resources
Karen Rutenber
Specialist, Human Resources
269-565-2602
Andrew Redlon : Faculty, HVAC-R
Andrew Redlon
Faculty, HVAC-R
Ext. 2813

S

Department Contacts

Eieri Jordan Salivia : Faculty Coordinator, Physical Education/ Head Coach, Women's Soccer
Eieri Jordan Salivia
Faculty Coordinator, Physical Education/ Head Coach, Women's Soccer
269-565-2860
Matthew Samra : Faculty, English
Matthew Samra
Faculty, English
269-565-7963
Susan Sawyer : Faculty, Biology/Chemistry
Susan Sawyer
Faculty, Biology/Chemistry
269-660-2298
Stacey Schramm : Faculty, Dental Hygiene
Stacey Schramm
Faculty, Dental Hygiene
269-660-2302
Ruth Schultz : Faculty, Computer Engineering
Ruth Schultz
Faculty, Computer Engineering
269-565-7964
Rick Scott : Chief Financial Officer
Rick Scott
Chief Financial Officer
269-565-7965
Email Rick Scott
Scott Seppala : Department Assistant, Morris Library
Scott Seppala
Department Assistant, Morris Library
269-565-7970
Matonya Seuell : Department Assistant, Support Services
Matonya Seuell
Department Assistant, Support Services
269-565-7966
Lisa Shanks : Director, Staffing and HRIS
Lisa Shanks
Director, Staffing and HRIS
269-565-2622
Tom Shaw : Director, Athletics and Physical Education
Tom Shaw
Director, Athletics and Physical Education
269-565-7967
Email Tom Shaw
Gary Simison : Specialist, Information Services
Gary Simison
Specialist, Information Services
269-660-2361
Roderick Simmons : Manager, Recruitment and Student Outreach
Roderick Simmons
Manager, Recruitment and Student Outreach
269-565-2621
Austin Simons : Chief of Public Safety
Austin Simons
Chief of Public Safety
269-565-7895
David Smith : Director, Dental Hygiene Education and Clinic
David Smith
Director, Dental Hygiene Education and Clinic
269-660-2325
Graham Smith : Faculty, Math
Graham Smith
Faculty, Math
269-565-7971
Jason Smith : Faculty, Anatomy and Physiology
Jason Smith
Faculty, Anatomy and Physiology
269-660-2359
Jennifer Smith : Faculty, Chemistry
Jennifer Smith
Faculty, Chemistry
269-660-2332
Ron Smith : Faculty, Physical Science
Ron Smith
Faculty, Physical Science
269-660-2340
Email Ron Smith
Terry Smith : Manager, Materials Handling
Terry Smith
Manager, Materials Handling
269-660-2323
Lynn Smolarkiewicz : Faculty, Nursing
Lynn Smolarkiewicz
Faculty, Nursing
269-660-2312
Mindi Snyder : Faculty/Coordinator, Radiological Technology
Mindi Snyder
Faculty/Coordinator, Radiological Technology
269-660-7755
Sue Stacy : Clerk, Shipping & Receiving - Facilities
Sue Stacy
Clerk, Shipping & Receiving - Facilities
269-660-2424
Email Sue Stacy
Sonja Stampfler : Faculty, Math and Science
Sonja Stampfler
Faculty, Math and Science
269-660-2367
Mary Louise Stefanski : Specialist, Workforce Development
Mary Louise Stefanski
Specialist, Workforce Development
269-660-2364
Jennifer Stegenga : Specialist, Accounting
Jennifer Stegenga
Specialist, Accounting
269-565-2810
Sue Stetler : Faculty, Math
Sue Stetler
Faculty, Math
269-660-2341
Kahyl Stevenson : Department Assistant, Records and Registration
Kahyl Stevenson
Department Assistant, Records and Registration
269-565-2027
Kristen Stolz : Specialist, Public Information and Marketing
Kristen Stolz
Specialist, Public Information and Marketing
269-565-7876
Andrew Storey : Manager, Facilities
Andrew Storey
Manager, Facilities
269-565-2606
Sarah Stout : Faculty, Communication
Sarah Stout
Faculty, Communication
269-565-7974
Sarah Stout : Center Assistant, Grahl Center
Sarah Stout
Center Assistant, Grahl Center
517-279-3442
Temple Stovall : Faculty, Nursing
Temple Stovall
Faculty, Nursing
269-660-2310
Barbara Sudeikis : Chair, Arts and Communication
Barbara Sudeikis
Chair, Arts and Communication
269-565-7976

T

Department Contacts

Shawn Talbot : Faculty, Psychology
Shawn Talbot
Faculty, Psychology
269-565-7977
David Tannor : Faculty, Math
David Tannor
Faculty, Math
269-660-2351
Simon Thalmann : Digital Marketer/Writer
Simon Thalmann
Digital Marketer/Writer
269-565-2084
Liia Thatcher : Faculty, Nursing
Liia Thatcher
Faculty, Nursing
269-660-2418
Georgina Thomas : Faculty, Nursing
Georgina Thomas
Faculty, Nursing
269-565-7921
Trevion Thomas : Admissions Representative
Trevion Thomas
Admissions Representative
269-660-2335

V

Department Contacts

Holly VanDam : Process Specialist, Arts & Science
Holly VanDam
Process Specialist, Arts & Science
269-565-2088
Chris VandenBerg : Director, Allied Health, MRI and Radiography
Chris VandenBerg
Director, Allied Health, MRI and Radiography
269-660-2303
Jon Versluis : Manager, Registration and Assessment Testing
Jon Versluis
Manager, Registration and Assessment Testing
269-660-2343
Joseph Vitanza : Faculty, Business
Joseph Vitanza
Faculty, Business
269-565-7960
Faith Vruggink : Faculty, Math and Science
Faith Vruggink
Faculty, Math and Science
269-660-2345

W

Department Contacts

Larry Wagner : Faculty, EMS
Larry Wagner
Faculty, EMS
269-565-7978
Mitch Walinski : Counselor
Mitch Walinski
Counselor
269-565-2647
Megan Ward : Faculty, Sociology
Megan Ward
Faculty, Sociology
269-565-7938
Email Megan Ward
Teresa Washburn : Department Assistant, Business Education
Teresa Washburn
Department Assistant, Business Education
269-565-7981
Paul Watson : Vice President, Instruction
Paul Watson
Vice President, Instruction
269-565-7952
Danny Webb : Instructional Assistant, Industrial Trades
Danny Webb
Instructional Assistant, Industrial Trades
269-565-2856
Email Danny Webb
Tom Webster : Faculty, English
Tom Webster
Faculty, English
269-565-7982
Brett Weiss : Manager, Police Academy
Brett Weiss
Manager, Police Academy
269-565-7896
Paula Westdorp : Faculty, Reading and Learning Strategies
Paula Westdorp
Faculty, Reading and Learning Strategies
269-565-7986
Tony Wickham : Application Programmer
Tony Wickham
Application Programmer
269-565-7934
Jason Wiersema : Faculty, PTA
Jason Wiersema
Faculty, PTA
269-660-2329
Grindl Williams : Director, Upward Bound
Grindl Williams
Director, Upward Bound
269-213-3548
Jonathan Williams : Faculty, Political Science
Jonathan Williams
Faculty, Political Science
269-565-7989
Pete Williams : Faculty, Art
Pete Williams
Faculty, Art
269-565-7990
Wraegen Williams : Academic Advisor
Wraegen Williams
Academic Advisor
269-565-2601
Michelle Wilson : Executive Assistant, President's Office
Michelle Wilson
Executive Assistant, President's Office
269-565-7992
Tracy Wood : Faculty/ACCE, PTA
Tracy Wood
Faculty/ACCE, PTA
269-660-2322
Email Tracy Wood
Colleen Wright : Registrar
Colleen Wright
Registrar
269-565-2623
Michelle Wright : Faculty, History
Michelle Wright
Faculty, History
269-565-7994

Y

Department Contacts

Anne Yerby : Department Assistant, Arts and Communication
Anne Yerby
Department Assistant, Arts and Communication
269-565-7995
Email Anne Yerby
Linda Younglove : Learning Systems Analyst
Linda Younglove
Learning Systems Analyst
269-660-2383

Z

Department Contacts

Melinda Zabawa : Verification Specialist, Financial Aid
Melinda Zabawa
Verification Specialist, Financial Aid
269-565-7997
Terah Zaremba : Dean, Student Services
Terah Zaremba
Dean, Student Services
269-565-2603
Jorge Zeballos : Executive Director, Center for Diversity & Innovation
Jorge Zeballos
Executive Director, Center for Diversity & Innovation
269-965-7349