Staff Directory

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T V W Y Z

A

Department Contacts

Doug Adams : Faculty, Welding
Doug Adams
Faculty, Welding
Ext. 2832, RMTC
Paul Aivars : Interim Director, Workforce Solutions
Paul Aivars
Interim Director, Workforce Solutions
Ext. 2806
Marcus Anderson : Faculty, Math
Marcus Anderson
Faculty, Math
Ext. 2351
Gene Andrews : Communication Professor
Gene Andrews
Communication Professor
Ext. 2564
Kim Andrews-Bingham : Training Coordinator, Workforce Solutions
Kim Andrews-Bingham
Training Coordinator, Workforce Solutions
Ext. 2802
Dana Angeletti : Clerk, Accounting
Dana Angeletti
Clerk, Accounting
Ext.2240
Hilary Anthony : Secretary, Student Life
Hilary Anthony
Secretary, Student Life
Ext. 2739
Karel Asbury : Director, Academic Inquiry and Analysis
Karel Asbury
Director, Academic Inquiry and Analysis
Ext. 2651

B

Department Contacts

Charles Bard : Assistant Manager, Bookstore
Charles Bard
Assistant Manager, Bookstore
Ext. 2609
Kevin Barnes : Faculty, Industrial Electricity
Kevin Barnes
Faculty, Industrial Electricity
Ext. 2844
Kimberly Barnes-Kalkowski : Faculty, Nursing
Kimberly Barnes-Kalkowski
Faculty, Nursing
Ext. 2331
Kari Barton : Clerk, Bookstore
Kari Barton
Clerk, Bookstore
Ext. 2581
Jamie Beale : Director, Dental Hygiene Program
Jamie Beale
Director, Dental Hygiene Program
Ext. 2301
Tracy Beatty : Director, Finance
Tracy Beatty
Director, Finance
Ext. 2213
Chad Bertelson : Technician, Information Services
Chad Bertelson
Technician, Information Services
Ext. 2361
Angela Bess : Admissions Representative
Angela Bess
Admissions Representative
Ext. 2093
Kathy Bess : Faculty, Nursing
Kathy Bess
Faculty, Nursing
Ext. 2319
Jamie Bishop : Faculty, Early Childhood/ Education
Jamie Bishop
Faculty, Early Childhood/ Education
Ext. 2228
Gerald Blanchard : Faculty, Vocal Music
Gerald Blanchard
Faculty, Vocal Music
Ext. 2566
Joseph Blythe : Academic Advisor
Joseph Blythe
Academic Advisor
Ext. 2608
Dennis Bona : President
Dennis Bona
President
Ext. 2357
Tim Bond : Counselor
Tim Bond
Counselor
Russ Bortell : Admissions Representative
Russ Bortell
Admissions Representative
Ext. 2529
Jackie Braman : Secretary, EMS
Jackie Braman
Secretary, EMS
Ext. 2576
Bobbie Brawley : Manager, Graduation and Transfer
Bobbie Brawley
Manager, Graduation and Transfer
Ext. 2544
Teresa Brayton : Secretary, Grahl Center
Teresa Brayton
Secretary, Grahl Center
Ext. 4556
Abbie Brennan : Lifelong Learning Secretary
Abbie Brennan
Lifelong Learning Secretary
Ext. 2104
Shane Bresson : HVAC-R and Pipefitting Instructor
Shane Bresson
HVAC-R and Pipefitting Instructor
Ext. 2813; RMTC
Dayton Buhs : Maintenance, Utility II
Dayton Buhs
Maintenance, Utility II
Barbara Burdick : Secretary, Human Resources
Barbara Burdick
Secretary, Human Resources
Ext. 2286

C

Department Contacts

Marcia Campbell : Executive Assistant, Instruction
Marcia Campbell
Executive Assistant, Instruction
Ext. 2654
Patrick Casey : Director, Career and Employment Services
Patrick Casey
Director, Career and Employment Services
Ext. 2636
Tonya Chase : Secretary, Testing and Assessment
Tonya Chase
Secretary, Testing and Assessment
Ext. 2423
Angela Cleveland : Director, Purchasing
Angela Cleveland
Director, Purchasing
Ext. 2545
Ron Coller : Manager, User Support Services
Ron Coller
Manager, User Support Services
Ext. 2387
Joanne Colyn : Paraprofessional, The Bridge (Math)
Joanne Colyn
Paraprofessional, The Bridge (Math)
Ext. 2348
JJ Combs : Director, Application and User Support Services
JJ Combs
Director, Application and User Support Services
Ext. 2394
Kelli Cowell : Technician, Information Services
Kelli Cowell
Technician, Information Services
Ext. 2376
Anna Cox : Faculty, Math
Anna Cox
Faculty, Math
269-660-2333
Laura Criddle : Faculty, EMS
Laura Criddle
Faculty, EMS
Ext. 2652
Sonya Curtis : Secretary, Testing and Assessment
Sonya Curtis
Secretary, Testing and Assessment
Ext. 2646

D

Department Contacts

Chet Dalski : Director, EMS Education
Chet Dalski
Director, EMS Education
Ext. 2324
Carole Davis : Chair, Math and Science
Carole Davis
Chair, Math and Science
Ext. 2342
Ron Davis : Faculty, English
Ron Davis
Faculty, English
Ext. 2284
Theresa Dawson : Director, Nursing
Theresa Dawson
Director, Nursing
Ext. 2927
Robert Day : Paraprofessional, RMTC
Robert Day
Paraprofessional, RMTC
Ext. 2848
Ray DeBruler : Faculty, History
Ray DeBruler
Faculty, History
Ext. 2381
Shari Deevers : Technician, Computer Lab (EAC)
Shari Deevers
Technician, Computer Lab (EAC)
Ext. 4471
Kathryn DeGraaf : Service Learning Manager
Kathryn DeGraaf
Service Learning Manager
Ext. 2211
John Di Pierro : Director, Institutional Facilities and Public Safety
John Di Pierro
Director, Institutional Facilities and Public Safety
Ext. 2571
Tammy Douglas : Director, Learning Technologies
Tammy Douglas
Director, Learning Technologies
Ext. 2378
Tricia Drake : Secretary, Fehsenfeld Center
Tricia Drake
Secretary, Fehsenfeld Center
Ext. 4514
Rose Dulaney : Secretary, Admissions
Rose Dulaney
Secretary, Admissions
Ext. 2626
Kassie Dunham : Librarian, Electronic Resources/Systems
Kassie Dunham
Librarian, Electronic Resources/Systems
Ext. 2613
Gordon Dunn : Manager, Systems
Gordon Dunn
Manager, Systems
Ext. 2616
Teresa Durham : Executive Director, KCC Foundation
Teresa Durham
Executive Director, KCC Foundation
Ext. 2309

E

Department Contacts

Dennis Easler : Staff Assistant, Computer Lab (Grahl)
Dennis Easler
Staff Assistant, Computer Lab (Grahl)
Ext. 4581
Claire Echtinaw : Paraprofessional, Fehsenfeld Center
Claire Echtinaw
Paraprofessional, Fehsenfeld Center
Ext. 3013
Pamela Edwards-Foy : Coordinator, Nurse Aide Training
Pamela Edwards-Foy
Coordinator, Nurse Aide Training
Ext. 2362

F

Department Contacts

Julia Faist : Staff Assistant, Industrial Trades
Julia Faist
Staff Assistant, Industrial Trades
Ext. 2808, RMTC
Ryan Flathau : Faculty, Art
Ryan Flathau
Faculty, Art
Ext. 2559
Yanira Flores : Staff Assistant, Accounts Payable
Yanira Flores
Staff Assistant, Accounts Payable
Ext. 2543
Elizabeth Fluty : Faculty, Nursing
Elizabeth Fluty
Faculty, Nursing
Ext. 2420
Rob Fracassa : Academic Advisor
Rob Fracassa
Academic Advisor
Ext. 2601
Kelly Frost : Librarian, User Education/Experience
Kelly Frost
Librarian, User Education/Experience
Ext. 2262
Brad Fuller : Manager, Network Infrastructure
Brad Fuller
Manager, Network Infrastructure
Ext. 2737

G

Department Contacts

Mike Gagnon : Director, Business and IT
Mike Gagnon
Director, Business and IT
Ext. 2269
Roberta Gagnon : Director, Grahl Center
Roberta Gagnon
Director, Grahl Center
Ext. 4551
Rebecca Gallimore : Executive Assistant to the President
Rebecca Gallimore
Executive Assistant to the President
Ext. 2204
Pernell Gibson : Secretary, Financial Aid
Pernell Gibson
Secretary, Financial Aid
Ext. 2382
Francine Giguere : Secretary, Allied Health/Dental
Francine Giguere
Secretary, Allied Health/Dental
Ext. 2639
Becky Goodwin : Technical Records Coordinator, Upward Bound
Becky Goodwin
Technical Records Coordinator, Upward Bound
Ext. 2403
Marsha Grafft : Secretary, Academic Support
Marsha Grafft
Secretary, Academic Support
Ext. 2365
Mary Green : Lifelong Learning Director
Mary Green
Lifelong Learning Director
Ext. 2103
Eric Greene : Director of Public Information & Marketing
Eric Greene
Director of Public Information & Marketing
Ext. 2393
Robert Griffin : Faculty, Automation and Process Technology
Robert Griffin
Faculty, Automation and Process Technology
Ext. 2856
Beverly Griggs : Secretary, Grahl Center (PM)
Beverly Griggs
Secretary, Grahl Center (PM)
Ext. 4585

H

Department Contacts

Brent Haddow : Counselor, Veterans Success
Brent Haddow
Counselor, Veterans Success
Ext. 2675
Trish Halder : Library/Technical Services
Trish Halder
Library/Technical Services
Ext. 2283
Gregg Hall : Maintenance, Utility II
Gregg Hall
Maintenance, Utility II
Melinda Hall : Secretary, Workforce Solutions
Melinda Hall
Secretary, Workforce Solutions
Ext. 2823
Jackie Hallahan : Clerk, Records and Registration
Jackie Hallahan
Clerk, Records and Registration
Ext. 2660
Natalie Hammond : Paraprofessional, The Bridge (Math)
Natalie Hammond
Paraprofessional, The Bridge (Math)
Ext. 2280
Vicki Harding : Manager, Facilities Scheduling
Vicki Harding
Manager, Facilities Scheduling
Ext. 2235
Brenda Hart : Academic Advisor
Brenda Hart
Academic Advisor
Ext. 2666
Kim Hayes : Secretary, Nursing Department
Kim Hayes
Secretary, Nursing Department
Ext. 2305
Cathy Hendler : Vice President, Instruction
Cathy Hendler
Vice President, Instruction
Ext. 2065
Cynthia Herbrandson : Faculty, Anatomy/Botany
Cynthia Herbrandson
Faculty, Anatomy/Botany
Ext. 2346
Marilyn Hogan : Secretary, Eastern Academic Center
Marilyn Hogan
Secretary, Eastern Academic Center
Ext. 4474, EAC
Casey Holbrook : Career Coordinator, Workforce Solutions
Casey Holbrook
Career Coordinator, Workforce Solutions
Ext. 2804, RMTC
Jeffrey Houldsworth : Paraprofessional, The Bridge (English)
Jeffrey Houldsworth
Paraprofessional, The Bridge (English)
Ext. 2290
Michael Houston : Academic Advisor
Michael Houston
Academic Advisor
Ext. 2628
John Hoye : Faculty, CET/Networking
John Hoye
Faculty, CET/Networking
Ext. 2273
Robin Hunter : Faculty, OIT (Individualized Instruction)
Robin Hunter
Faculty, OIT (Individualized Instruction)
Ext. 2513
Johanna Hurst : Adjunct, Nursing
Johanna Hurst
Adjunct, Nursing
Ext. 2722

I

Department Contacts

Linda Iriel : Secretary, Early Childhood Education
Linda Iriel
Secretary, Early Childhood Education
Ext. 2368
Ron Ivey : Director, Criminal Justice
Ron Ivey
Director, Criminal Justice
Ext. 2748

J

Department Contacts

Meghan Jackson : Adjunct Academic Advisor, Fehsenfeld Center
Meghan Jackson
Adjunct Academic Advisor, Fehsenfeld Center
Ext. 4504
Chris Jakway : Faculty, Philosophy
Chris Jakway
Faculty, Philosophy
Ext. 2219
Catherine James : Manager, Bookstore
Catherine James
Manager, Bookstore
Ext. 2573
Gwyn James : Executive Assistant, Student and Community Services
Gwyn James
Executive Assistant, Student and Community Services
Ext. 2241
Kathryn Jarvie : Manager, Media Design
Kathryn Jarvie
Manager, Media Design
Ext. 2248
Nikki Jewell : Director, Financial Aid
Nikki Jewell
Director, Financial Aid
Ext. 2638
David Johnson : Faculty, Transitional Studies (English)
David Johnson
Faculty, Transitional Studies (English)
Ext. 2291
John Jones : Application Analyst
John Jones
Application Analyst
Ext. 2395
Kathy Jones : Academic Advisor
Kathy Jones
Academic Advisor
Ext. 2354
Elyse Jozlin : Faculty, English
Elyse Jozlin
Faculty, English
Ext. 2289

K

Department Contacts

Jan Karazim : Dean, Workforce Development
Jan Karazim
Dean, Workforce Development
Ext. 2315
Kay Keck : Vice President, Student and Community Services
Kay Keck
Vice President, Student and Community Services
Ext. 2611
Kelley Kellis : Manager, Human Resources
Kelley Kellis
Manager, Human Resources
Ext. 2602
Diane Kellogg : Manager, Library Services
Diane Kellogg
Manager, Library Services
Ext. 2370
John Kellogg : Technician, Computer Lab (Fehsenfeld)
John Kellogg
Technician, Computer Lab (Fehsenfeld)
Ext. 4511
Patricia Kopf : Faculty, Math
Patricia Kopf
Faculty, Math
Ext. 2266
Randy Kopf : Faculty, Computer Aided Drafting
Randy Kopf
Faculty, Computer Aided Drafting
Ext. 2267
Bridget Korpela : Faculty, Dental Hygiene
Bridget Korpela
Faculty, Dental Hygiene
Ext. 2325
Rod Kosmick : Faculty, Computer Engineering
Rod Kosmick
Faculty, Computer Engineering
Ext. 2272
Beth Krauskopf : Faculty, Nursing
Beth Krauskopf
Faculty, Nursing
Ext. 2320
Tim Krueger : Faculty, Industrial Electricity
Tim Krueger
Faculty, Industrial Electricity
Ext. 2818
Beth Kuhn : Secretary, Social Science
Beth Kuhn
Secretary, Social Science
Ext. 2125
Karen Kulhanek : Faculty, Nursing
Karen Kulhanek
Faculty, Nursing
Ext. 2317

L

Department Contacts

Dawn Larsen : Chair, Social Science and Education
Dawn Larsen
Chair, Social Science and Education
Ext. 2399
Eric Laskovy : Faculty, Physical Education
Eric Laskovy
Faculty, Physical Education
Ext. 2536
Susan Leask : Attendant, Resource Room
Susan Leask
Attendant, Resource Room
Ext. 2812
Amy Lee : Educational Coordinator, MiRIS
Amy Lee
Educational Coordinator, MiRIS
Ext. 2081
June Lewis : Staff Assistant, Institutional Facilities
June Lewis
Staff Assistant, Institutional Facilities
Ext. 2379
Tim Lewis : Maintenance, Utility II
Tim Lewis
Maintenance, Utility II
Ext. 2572
Cindy Lingbeek : Staff Assistant, Support Services
Cindy Lingbeek
Staff Assistant, Support Services
Jason Little : Director, Technology Infrastructure
Jason Little
Director, Technology Infrastructure
Ext. 2194
Naomi Livengood : Director, Institutional Compliance Reporting
Naomi Livengood
Director, Institutional Compliance Reporting
Ext. 2206
Michael Loader : Distribution Operator, Institutional Facilities
Michael Loader
Distribution Operator, Institutional Facilities
Ext. 2896
Lola Long : Technician, Financial Aid
Lola Long
Technician, Financial Aid
Ext. 2619
Tom Longman : Faculty, Industrial Machining Technology
Tom Longman
Faculty, Industrial Machining Technology
Ext. 2817
Michael Luna : Maintenance, Utility II
Michael Luna
Maintenance, Utility II
Ext. 3001

M

Department Contacts

Craig Mack : Faculty, English
Craig Mack
Faculty, English
Ext. 2352
Kim Madsen : Faculty, OIT (Individualized Instruction)
Kim Madsen
Faculty, OIT (Individualized Instruction)
Ext. 2508
Mark Malcuit : Faculty, EMS
Mark Malcuit
Faculty, EMS
Ext. 2330
Doug Mann : Faculty, Computer Aided Drafting
Doug Mann
Faculty, Computer Aided Drafting
Ext. 2268
Kathy Mann : Faculty, Human Anatomy/Physiology/Biology/Physical Education
Kathy Mann
Faculty, Human Anatomy/Physiology/Biology/Physical Education
Ext. 2313
Lin Marklin : Faculty, English
Lin Marklin
Faculty, English
Ext. 2281
Cindy Masters : Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Cindy Masters
Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Ext. 2735
Sheila Matthews : Faculty/Coordinator, Human Services Program
Sheila Matthews
Faculty/Coordinator, Human Services Program
Ext. 2215
Susan McCabe : Faculty, Paralegal
Susan McCabe
Faculty, Paralegal
Ext. 2520
Colin McCaleb : Director, Eastern Academic Center
Colin McCaleb
Director, Eastern Academic Center
Ext. 4453, EAC
Laura McGuire : Director, RMTC
Laura McGuire
Director, RMTC
Ext. 2800
Sandi McGuire : Technician, Computer Lab (BC)
Sandi McGuire
Technician, Computer Lab (BC)
Ext. 2263
Gene McKay : Faculty, Business/Economics
Gene McKay
Faculty, Business/Economics
Ext. 2517
Holly McKee : Director, Support Services
Holly McKee
Director, Support Services
Connie McKnight : Secretary, Math and Science
Connie McKnight
Secretary, Math and Science
Ext. 2336
Tonie McMaster : Assistant Director, Nursing Education
Tonie McMaster
Assistant Director, Nursing Education
Ext. 2327
Pearl McNutt : Secretary, Career and Employment Services
Pearl McNutt
Secretary, Career and Employment Services
Ext. 2192
Renee Mielke : Faculty, Nursing
Renee Mielke
Faculty, Nursing
Ext. 2733
Ann Miller : Education Program Specialist, ECE
Ann Miller
Education Program Specialist, ECE
Ext. 2210
Laura Miller : Financial Aid Officer
Laura Miller
Financial Aid Officer
Ext. 2656
Robert Miller : Manager, Police Academy
Robert Miller
Manager, Police Academy
Ext. 2197
Valerie Miller : Secretary, Information Technology
Valerie Miller
Secretary, Information Technology
Ext. 2719
Wanda Miller : Director, Horizons Initiative
Wanda Miller
Director, Horizons Initiative
Ext. 2090
Natala (TJ) Mohl : Counselor
Natala (TJ) Mohl
Counselor
James Momeyer : Application Analyst
James Momeyer
Application Analyst
Ext. 2249
Donn Montgomery : Faculty, Psychology
Donn Montgomery
Faculty, Psychology
Ext. 2227
Kimberly Montney : Faculty, Business Administration
Kimberly Montney
Faculty, Business Administration
Ext. 2505
Kevin Moody : Maintenance, Utility II
Kevin Moody
Maintenance, Utility II
Ext. 2580
Jason Moore : Tool Crib Attendant - RMTC
Jason Moore
Tool Crib Attendant - RMTC
Ext. 2852
Glenda Morling : Faculty, Social Science
Glenda Morling
Faculty, Social Science
Ext. 2264
Robert Mulligan : Faculty, Spanish/Foreign Language
Robert Mulligan
Faculty, Spanish/Foreign Language
Ext. 2287
Brian Murphy : Manager, Accounting and Business Office
Brian Murphy
Manager, Accounting and Business Office
Ext. 2255
NaTosha Murry : Education Specialist, Upward Bound
NaTosha Murry
Education Specialist, Upward Bound
Ext. 2402

N

Department Contacts

Trista Nelson : Adjunct Reference Librarian
Trista Nelson
Adjunct Reference Librarian
Ext. 2373
Pam Newman : Clerk, Records and Registration
Pam Newman
Clerk, Records and Registration
Ext. 2232
Kathy Newton : Faculty, Nursing
Kathy Newton
Faculty, Nursing
Ext. 2307
Charin Nichols : Clerk, Equipment Resource Center
Charin Nichols
Clerk, Equipment Resource Center
Ext. 2569

O

Department Contacts

Mark O’Connell : Vice President, Administration and Finance
Mark O’Connell
Vice President, Administration and Finance
Ext. 2251
Jessica Olds : Clerk, Academic Testing
Jessica Olds
Clerk, Academic Testing
Ext. 2237
Mark Olmstead : Manager, Institutional Facilities, Environmental Health and Safety
Mark Olmstead
Manager, Institutional Facilities, Environmental Health and Safety
Ext. 2398
Stefanie Overhuel : Learning Resource Center Secretary
Stefanie Overhuel
Learning Resource Center Secretary
Ext. 2388
Dennis Owens : Adjunct Counselor
Dennis Owens
Adjunct Counselor

P

Department Contacts

Michael Papke : Faculty, Accounting
Michael Papke
Faculty, Accounting
Ext. 2509
Emily Patterson : Faculty, Math
Emily Patterson
Faculty, Math
Debbie Paul : Help Desk Analyst
Debbie Paul
Help Desk Analyst
Ext. 2715
Jodi Pennington : Secretary, Fehsenfeld Center
Jodi Pennington
Secretary, Fehsenfeld Center
Ext. 4505
Martha Perkins : Faculty, English
Martha Perkins
Faculty, English
Ext. 2297
Abigail Pero : Secretary, Nursing Department
Abigail Pero
Secretary, Nursing Department
Ext. 2318
Jennifer Philp : Manager, Binda Performing Arts Center
Jennifer Philp
Manager, Binda Performing Arts Center
Ext. 2087
Brad Poer : Faculty/Coordinator, Theater
Brad Poer
Faculty/Coordinator, Theater
Ext. 2558
Sharon Powell : Miller Building Coordinator
Sharon Powell
Miller Building Coordinator
Ext. 2408
Rod Price : Faculty, Physics
Rod Price
Faculty, Physics
Ext. 2347

R

Department Contacts

Kevin Rabineau : Chair, Regional Education, and Director, Fehsenfeld Center
Kevin Rabineau
Chair, Regional Education, and Director, Fehsenfeld Center
Ext. 4501
Patty Ralph : Circulation
Patty Ralph
Circulation
Ext. 2370
Judy Reed : Manager, Academic Support
Judy Reed
Manager, Academic Support
Ext. 2635
Sara Reed : Secretary, Support Services
Sara Reed
Secretary, Support Services
Timeaka Reese : Executive Assistant, KCC CDI
Timeaka Reese
Executive Assistant, KCC CDI
Ext. 4144
Lisa Rench : Technician, Records and Registration
Lisa Rench
Technician, Records and Registration
Ext. 2246
Bob Reynolds : Chief Information Officer
Bob Reynolds
Chief Information Officer
Ext. 2578
JR Reynolds : Director, CRIA
JR Reynolds
Director, CRIA
Ext. 4403
Jean Rice : Secretary, Eastern Academic Center
Jean Rice
Secretary, Eastern Academic Center
Ext. 4452, EAC
Vicki Rivera : Manager, HRIS
Vicki Rivera
Manager, HRIS
Ext. 2547
Jamie Roberts : Secretary, Criminal Justice
Jamie Roberts
Secretary, Criminal Justice
Ext. 2222
Julie Roberts : Faculty/Coordinator, PTA
Julie Roberts
Faculty/Coordinator, PTA
Ext. 2270
Kari Roberts : Secretary, Grahl Center
Kari Roberts
Secretary, Grahl Center
Ext. 4553
Ali Robertson : Director, Human Resources
Ali Robertson
Director, Human Resources
Ext. 2363
Jennifer Rodriguez : Faculty, Nursing
Jennifer Rodriguez
Faculty, Nursing
Ext. 2308
Rachel Roelof : Staff Assistant, Media Design
Rachel Roelof
Staff Assistant, Media Design
Ext. 2655
Sue Rogers : Assistant Manager, Business Office
Sue Rogers
Assistant Manager, Business Office
Ext. 2549
Penny Rose : Graphic Design Faculty
Penny Rose
Graphic Design Faculty
Ext. 2242
Thomas Rose : Faculty, OIT (Individualized Instruction)
Thomas Rose
Faculty, OIT (Individualized Instruction)
Ext. 2749
Karen Rutenber : Secretary, Human Resources
Karen Rutenber
Secretary, Human Resources
Ext. 2602

S

Department Contacts

Saeed Sabouni : Faculty, Math
Saeed Sabouni
Faculty, Math
Ext. 2295
Matthew Samra : Faculty, English
Matthew Samra
Faculty, English
Ext. 2285
Linda Sarver : Secretary, Fehsenfeld Center
Linda Sarver
Secretary, Fehsenfeld Center
Ext. 4512
Susan Sawyer : Faculty, Biology/Chemistry
Susan Sawyer
Faculty, Biology/Chemistry
Ext. 2298
Laura Saye : Faculty, Dental Hygiene
Laura Saye
Faculty, Dental Hygiene
Ext. 2302
Ruth Schultz : Faculty, Computer Engineering
Ruth Schultz
Faculty, Computer Engineering
Ext. 2271
Rick Scott : Chief Financial Officer
Rick Scott
Chief Financial Officer
Ext. 2276
Scott Seppala : Attendant, Resource Room (PM)
Scott Seppala
Attendant, Resource Room (PM)
Ext. 2810
Matonya Seuell : Technician, Support Services
Matonya Seuell
Technician, Support Services
Lisa Shanks : Staff Assistant, Human Resources
Lisa Shanks
Staff Assistant, Human Resources
Ext. 2622
Tom Shaw : Director, Athletics and Physical Education
Tom Shaw
Director, Athletics and Physical Education
Ext. 2548
April Shelton : Staff Assistant, Accounting
April Shelton
Staff Assistant, Accounting
Ext. 2851
Amy Shreve : Manager, Student Success Strategies
Amy Shreve
Manager, Student Success Strategies
Ext. 2669
Barbara (BJ) Simmons : Faculty/Coordinator, Clinical Education
Barbara (BJ) Simmons
Faculty/Coordinator, Clinical Education
Ext. 2329
Roderick Simmons : Manager, Recruitment and Student Outreach
Roderick Simmons
Manager, Recruitment and Student Outreach
Ext. 2621
Cathy Slaughter : Secretary, Athletics and Physical Education
Cathy Slaughter
Secretary, Athletics and Physical Education
Ext. 2530
Graham Smith : Faculty, Math
Graham Smith
Faculty, Math
Ext. 2510
Jason Smith : Faculty, Anatomy and Physiology
Jason Smith
Faculty, Anatomy and Physiology
Ext. 2359
Jennifer Smith : Faculty, Chemistry
Jennifer Smith
Faculty, Chemistry
Ext. 2332, S103B
Terry Smith : Manager, Materials Handling
Terry Smith
Manager, Materials Handling
Ext. 2323/2326, R204
Ron Smith : Faculty, Physical Science
Ron Smith
Faculty, Physical Science
Ext. 2340
Lynn Smolarkiewicz : Faculty, Nursing
Lynn Smolarkiewicz
Faculty, Nursing
Ext. 2312
Mindi Snyder : Faculty/Coordinator, Radiological Technology
Mindi Snyder
Faculty/Coordinator, Radiological Technology
Ext. 2534
Brigitta Staley : Paraprofessional, The Bridge (English)
Brigitta Staley
Paraprofessional, The Bridge (English)
Ext. 2294
Sue Stacy : Clerk, Institutional Facilities
Sue Stacy
Clerk, Institutional Facilities
Ext. 2424
Sonja Stampfler : Faculty, Math and Science
Sonja Stampfler
Faculty, Math and Science
Ext. 2367
Peg Stapleton : Faculty, Sociology
Peg Stapleton
Faculty, Sociology
Ext. 2224
Mary Louise Stefanski : Secretary, Academic Deans
Mary Louise Stefanski
Secretary, Academic Deans
Ext. 2364, R301
Andrea Stemaly : Paraprofessional, The Bridge (English)
Andrea Stemaly
Paraprofessional, The Bridge (English)
Ext. 2275
Sue Stetler : Faculty, Math
Sue Stetler
Faculty, Math
Ext. 2341
Kahyl Stevenson : Secretary, Arts and Communications, and Library Reference Assistant
Kahyl Stevenson
Secretary, Arts and Communications, and Library Reference Assistant
Ext. 2027 (Arts and Comm); Ext. 2373 (Library)
Marty Stilwell : Director, Library Services
Marty Stilwell
Director, Library Services
Ext. 2380
Kristen Stolz : Secretary, Public Information and Marketing
Kristen Stolz
Secretary, Public Information and Marketing
Ext. 2582
Sarah Stout : Faculty, Communication
Sarah Stout
Faculty, Communication
Ext. 2560
Sarah Stout : Clerk, Bookstore
Sarah Stout
Clerk, Bookstore
Ext. 2584
Temple Stovall : Faculty, Nursing
Temple Stovall
Faculty, Nursing
Ext. 2310
Meredith Stravers : Director, Admissions
Meredith Stravers
Director, Admissions
Ext. 2644
Barbara Sudeikis : Chair, Arts and Communication
Barbara Sudeikis
Chair, Arts and Communication
Ext. 2663

T

Department Contacts

Shawn Talbot : Faculty, Psychology
Shawn Talbot
Faculty, Psychology
Ext. 2220
Joe Teixeira : ARFF Program Coordinator
Joe Teixeira
ARFF Program Coordinator
Ext. 2826
Simon Thalmann : Digital Marketer/Writer
Simon Thalmann
Digital Marketer/Writer
Ext. 2084
Liia Thatcher : Faculty, Nursing
Liia Thatcher
Faculty, Nursing
Ext. 2418

V

Department Contacts

Holly VanDam : Secretary, Dean of Student Services
Holly VanDam
Secretary, Dean of Student Services
Ext. 2088
Chris VandenBerg : Director, Allied Health
Chris VandenBerg
Director, Allied Health
Ext. 2303
Joseph Vitanza : Faculty, OIT (Individualized Instruction)
Joseph Vitanza
Faculty, OIT (Individualized Instruction)
Ext. 2519
Faith Vruggink : Faculty, Math and Science
Faith Vruggink
Faculty, Math and Science
Ext. 2345, S103G

W

Department Contacts

Larry Wagner : Faculty, EMS
Larry Wagner
Faculty, EMS
Ext. 2396
Laura Walters : Laura's Gourmet Catering
Laura Walters
Laura's Gourmet Catering
Ext. 2575
Brad Ward : Faculty, Business Management
Brad Ward
Faculty, Business Management
Ext. 2506
Teresa Washburn : Secretary, Business
Teresa Washburn
Secretary, Business
Ext. 2504, C252
Tom Webster : Faculty, English
Tom Webster
Faculty, English
Ext. 2552
Ken Weimer : Faculty, CIS
Ken Weimer
Faculty, CIS
Ext. 2518
Harold West : Chief of Public Safety and Director, Student Relations
Harold West
Chief of Public Safety and Director, Student Relations
Ext. 2223
Paula Westdorp : Faculty, Reading and Learning Strategies
Paula Westdorp
Faculty, Reading and Learning Strategies
Ext. 2207
Tracy White : Manager, Records and Registration
Tracy White
Manager, Records and Registration
Ext. 2343
Ed Williams : Paraprofessional, Davidson Building
Ed Williams
Paraprofessional, Davidson Building
Ext. 2583
Grindl Williams : Upward Bound Director
Grindl Williams
Upward Bound Director
269-213-3548
Jonathan Williams : Faculty, Political Science
Jonathan Williams
Faculty, Political Science
Ext. 2229
Pete Williams : Faculty, Art
Pete Williams
Faculty, Art
Ext. 2565
Michelle Wilson : Executive Assistant, Admin and Finance
Michelle Wilson
Executive Assistant, Admin and Finance
Ext. 2234
Thomas Wood : Paraprofessional, The Bridge (Science)
Thomas Wood
Paraprofessional, The Bridge (Science)
Ext. 2350
Tracy Wood : Faculty, PTA
Tracy Wood
Faculty, PTA
Ext. 2322, R203
Brooke Woodstock : Clerk, Records and Registration
Brooke Woodstock
Clerk, Records and Registration
Ext. 2556
Colleen Wright : Registrar
Colleen Wright
Registrar
Ext. 2623
Michelle Wright : Faculty, History
Michelle Wright
Faculty, History
Ext. 2217

Y

Department Contacts

Anne Yerby : Secretary, Arts and Communication
Anne Yerby
Secretary, Arts and Communication
Ext. 2288, D228
John Younglove : Maintenance, Utility II
John Younglove
Maintenance, Utility II
Ext. 3001
Linda Younglove : Learning Systems Analyst
Linda Younglove
Learning Systems Analyst
Ext. 2383

Z

Department Contacts

Melinda Zabawa : Financial Aid Specialist
Melinda Zabawa
Financial Aid Specialist
Ext. 2661
Terah Zaremba : Dean, Student Services
Terah Zaremba
Dean, Student Services
Ext. 2603
Jorge Zeballos : Executive Director, KCC CDI
Jorge Zeballos
Executive Director, KCC CDI
Ext. 4415